Friday, February 15, 2008

Self-Portrait FRIDAY!



"HAHAHA...OMG! IT TOO HOT"
Too Hot to wear my hand
knit scarf friday. It is
89 degrees right now and
I was really what to wear
my hand knit scarf! SAD~~


*BIG ANNOUNCEMENT: It's gonna be my BIG
NEW Episode #7 "Kntting video cast" on
Monday! In this new episode, I will be
talking about new spring men's fashion
in knitwear, pattern, yarn and other
info about the kntting! STAY RETURN!
and check out my new video next week!


2 comments:

KnitXcorE said...

hehe.

cant w8 4 the video!

Crafty Boy said...

very nice...

i look horrible when i model my work lol.